:: 講台討論區 ::

 找回密碼
 註冊
搜索
熱搜: 活動 交友 discuz
查看: 1986|回復: 0

Oscars 2014, and the winners are

[複製鏈接]
發表於 2014-3-3 14:50:17 | 顯示全部樓層 |閱讀模式
Best picture
        12 Years a Slave - Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen and Anthony Katagas, Producers (WINNER)
        American Hustle - Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison and Jonathan Gordon, Producers
        Captain Phillips - Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti and Michael De Luca, Producers
        Dallas Buyers Club - Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter, Producers
        Gravity[/url] - Alfonso Cuaron and David Heyman, Producers
        Her - Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze and Vincent Landay, Producers
        Nebraska - Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa, Producers
        Philomena - Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan and Tracey Seaward, Producers
        The Wolf of Wall Street- Nominees to be determined



Best performance by an actor in a leading role
        Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features) (WINNER)
        Christian Bale, American Hustle (Sony Pictures Releasing)
        Bruce Dern, Nebraska (Paramount)
        Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street (Paramount)
        Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Best performance by an actress in a leading role
        Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics) (WINNER)
        Amy Adams, American Hustle (Sony Pictures Releasing)
        Sandra Bullock, Gravity (Warner Bros.)
        Judi Dench, Philomena (The Weinstein Company)
        Meryl Streep, August: Osage County (The Weinstein Company)

Achievement in directing
        Gravity, Alfonso Cuaron (WINNER)
        American Hustle, David O. Russell
        Nebraska, Alexander Payne
        12 Years a Slave, Steve McQueen
        The Wolf of Wall Street, Martin Scorsese

Original screenplay
        Her, Spike Jonze (WINNER)
       
American Hustle, Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
        Blue Jasmine, Woody Allen
        Dallas Buyers Club, Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
        Nebraska, Bob Nelson

Adapted screenplay
        12 Years a Slave, John Ridley (WINNER)
        Before Midnight, Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
        Captain Phillips, Billy Ray
        Philomena, Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
        The Wolf of Wall Street, Terence Winter

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
        "Let It Go" from Frozen; Music and Lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez (WINNER)
        "Alone Yet Not Alone" from Alone Yet Not Alone; Music by Bruce Broughton; Lyrics by Dennis Spiegel
        "Happy" from Despicable Me 2; Music and Lyrics by Pharrell Williams
        “The Moon Song" from Her; Music by Karen O; Lyrics by Karen O and Spike Jonze
        "Ordinary Love" from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom; Music by Paul Hewson, Dave Evans, Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen; Lyrics by Paul Hewson


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
        Gravity, Steven Price(WINNER)
        The Book Thief, John Williams
        Her, William Butler and Owen Pallett
        Philomena, Alexandre Desplat
        Saving Mr. Banks, Thomas Newman

Achievement in production design
        The Great Gatsby, Production Design: Catherine Martin; Set Decoration: Beverley Dunn(WINNER)
        American Hustle, Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler
        Gravity, Production Design: Andy Nicholson; Set Decoration: Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard
        Her, Production Design: K.K. Barrett; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
        12 Years a Slave, Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Alice Baker

Achievement in film editing
        Gravity, Alfonso Cuaron and Mark Sanger (WINNER)
        American Hustle, Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten
        Captain Phillips, Christopher Rouse
        Dallas Buyers Club, John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
        12 Years a Slave, Joe Walker

Achievement in cinematography
        Gravity, Emmanuel Lubezki (WINNER)
        The Grandmaster, Philippe Le Sourd
        Inside Llewyn Davis, Bruno Delbonnel
        Nebraska, Phedon Papamichael
        Prisoners, Roger A. Deakins

Best performance by an actress in a supporting role
        Lupita Nyong'o, 12 Years a Slave (WINNER)
        Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
        June Squibb, Nebraska
        Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
        Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine

Achievement in sound editing
        Gravity, Glenn Freemantle (WINNER)
        All Is Lost, Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
        Captain Phillips, Oliver Tarney
        The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Brent Burge
        Lone Survivor, Wylie Stateman

Achievement in sound mixing
        Gravity, Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead and Chris Munro (WINNER)
        Captain Phillips, Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith and Chris Munro
        The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick and Tony Johnson
        Inside Llewyn Davis, Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland
        Lone Survivor, Andy Koyama, Beau Borders and David Brownlow

Best foreign-language film
        The Great Beauty, Italy (WINNER)
        The Broken Circle Breakdown, Belgium
        The Hunt,Denmark
        The Missing Picture,Cambodia
        Omar, Palestine

Best documentary feature20 Feet From Stardom, Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen and Caitrin Rogers (WINNER)
        The Act of Killing,Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
        Cutie and the Boxer, Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
        Dirty Wars, Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
        The Square,Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best documentary short subject
        The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life, Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed (WINNER)
        CaveDigger, Jeffrey Karoff
        Facing Fear, Jason Cohen
        Karama Has No Walls, Sara Ishaq
        Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall, Edgar Barens

Best live-action short film
        Helium, Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson (WINNER)

        Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me), Esteban Crespo
        Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just before Losing Everything), Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
        Pitaako Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?), Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
        The Voorman Problem, Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Achievement in visual effects
        Gravity, Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk and Neil Corbould (WINNER)
        The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and Eric Reynolds
        Iron Man 3, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash and Dan Sudick
        The Lone Ranger, Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams and John Frazier
        Star Trek Into Darkness, Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann and Burt Dalton

Best animated feature
        Frozen (WINNER)
        The Croods
        The Wind Rises
        Despicable Me 2
        Ernest & Celestine



Best animated short film
        Mr. Hublot, Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares (WINNER)

        Feral, Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
        Get a Horse!, Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
        Possessions, Shuhei Morita
        Room on the Broom, Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling
        Dallas Buyers Club, Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews (WINNER)
        Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa, Stephen Prouty
        The Lone Ranger, Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny


Achievement in costume design
        The Great Gatsby, Catherine Martin (WINNER)

        American Hustle, Michael Wilkinson
        The Grandmaster, William Chang Suk Ping
        The Invisible Woman, Michael O'Connor
        12 Years a Slave, Patricia Norris

Best performance by an actor in a supporting role
        Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club (WINNER)
        Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
        Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
        Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
        Jonah Hill, The Wolf of Wall Street




您需要登錄後才可以回帖 登錄 | 註冊 |

本版積分規則

小黑屋|手機版|Archiver|talkonly.net

GMT+8, 2020-10-28 10:01 , Processed in 0.053510 second(s), 16 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.1

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回復 返回頂部 返回列表